More CD's I've been listening to:
1) Project X- Heaven and Earth. Those wacky King Crimson guys.
2) Ikue Mori- B/Side. God damn, I love this womans music! (And her artwork)
3) Boredoms- Super Roots 6. Not as out as some of their other stuff.
4) Adrian Belew- Inner Revolution. Cross between The Beatles, Frank Zappa, and XTC.
5) Henry Threadgill- Too Much Sugar For A Dime. This is a cool record with interesting instrumentation. All I can say is TUBA!!!
6) Beth Orton- Daybreaker. Merkus Alcus turned me onto this singer/songwriter.
7) John Zorn/Naked City-Heretic. Great, great band. Bill Frisell, Wayne Horvitz, Joey Baron, Yamatsuka eYe.
8) Cecil Taylor- Unit Structures. Believe it or not, this is on Bluenote...
9) Led Zeppelin- Remasters. What can I say these are classics.
10) Ruins/Derek Bailey- Saisoro. Collaboration between an improvising master and notorious Japanese group.