Hey kids, It's CD List Time!!:
1) King Crimson - The Power To Believe(Growing On Me)
2) Praxis - Sacrifist (Yes!!!)
3) Living Colour - Times Up
4) Trilok Gurtu - Bad Habits Die Hard(Kind of bad)
5) John McLaughlin - Electric Guitarist(No more Jew's Harp for Mclaughlin? Damn!)
6) Slave Master - Under The 6 (Sounds Like Rage Against the Machine, If they were Black instead of from Irvine.)
7) Painkiller - Execution Ground. (Bill Laswell/John Zorn. Great!)
8) Phonopsychographdisk - Turbulence Chest (Live @ Slims) Bitchin'! Les Claypool, Brain, Buckethead, DJ Disk, Others Japanese Import. Try to find, it's great.)
9) Joe Pass/Niels-Henning Orsted Pederson - Chops (Just like it says folks)
10) W.A.S. - Rough Mix (You can't wait for the recording can you?)